Privacy Policy

Growthbase Pty Ltd is committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles as required by The Privacy Act 1988.

Your privacy is very important to us. Your data belongs to you and we respect that - we will never share or sell your data.

Use of Personal Information

We will only use the personal information you have provided for the purpose for which you provided it. Your personal information will not be used for any other purpose without your written consent.

Personal Information Will Never Be Sold

Under no circumstances will we sell, transfer or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information.

Data Security

We undertake reasonable steps to keep that your personal information is stored securely and protected from misuse or loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Website Security

Our website takes advantage of technology to maximise the security of your personal information. Technology such as Secure Site Certificates and Secure Socket Layers ensure your information is secure as possible.

Use of Anonymous Information

For each visitor to our Web page, our Web server stores the following data -

  1. Your IP address;
  2. Your web browser software and version;
  3. Your computer operating system;
  4. The date and time of your visit, and;
  5. The website with the link you followed to visit our web page.


It is not possible to identify individuals from this data. From this data we produce aggregate, non-identifying statistics to help us improve this service.

Disclosure

There may be occasions where it will be necessary to share your personal information with any entity to which we are required or authorised by or under law to disclose such information.

How to Contact Us

Should you wish to discuss any aspect of this statement, or you would like more information on our approach to privacy, click here to contact us via email. You may also write to us at:

Growthbase Pty Ltd
PO Box 1616
Sunnybank Hills QLD 4109
Australia

Try now       Sign up